Teams for Winter Comp 2017

  • Under 9's mixed
  • Under 11's Boys
  • Under 11's Girls
  • Under 13's Boys
  • Under 13's Girls
  • Under 15's Boys
  • Under 15's Girls
  • Under 17's Boys
  • Under 17's Girls
  • Under 20's Boys
  • Under 20's Girls
  • Please be aware that these Teams are put into their divisions.  

    These are the final teams.  

    We have 10 weeks of games until Semi-finals and Finals.

     

     

    Heat Under 9’s Mixed – Blue

    Coach – Vicky Franks

    Assistant Coach – Mathew Hutton

    Team Manager

    Players:

    Rett Scharenguivel

    Jade Sherrington

    Myles Brown

    Jarvan Watene

    Benaih Ramsey

    Stevie Lappin

     

    Heat Under 11 Boys – Div 1 – Blue

    Coach – Leon Hutton

    Assistant coach – Beau Wilson

    Team manager

    Players:

    Benjamin Leeds

    Connor Arnold

    Ryan Ballantyne

    Jett Wilson

    Luciano Hutchins

    Kade Bell

     

     

    Heat Under 11 Boys – Div 2 – Red

    Coach – Leon Hutton

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players:

    Thomas Darke

    Angus Walker

    Bohdi Mansfield

    Lenny Watene

    Brent Stiles

    Jarvan Watene

     

     

    Heat Under 13 Boys – Div 1 – Blue

    Coach – Steve Weiland

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players:

     

    Ryan Kurtz

    Cooper Hatton

    Dylan Achim

    Remo Banchetti

    Mylo Carlton

    Alejo Hutchins

    Oscar Geyer

    Max Vernon

     

    Heat Under 13 Boys –  Div 2 – Red

     Coach – Lachlan Sherrignton

    Assistant Coach –

    Team Manager –

    Players:

    Ryder Ah Fook

    Miller Grove-McGrath

    Dekodah Savage

    Alexander Psaras

    Zane Sherrington

    Ryan Schuback

    Drew Lynett

    Tyler Ramsey

     

    Heat Under 13 Boys – Div 2 – Green

    Coach – Les Blackstock

    Assistant coach – Ethan Blackstock

    Team manager

    Players:

     

    Troy Ottaway

    Jackson Gonzales

    Kade Vrolyks

    Luke Pink

    Jayden Guarnaccia

    Christopher Steedman

    Jordan Lewis

    Talan Main

    Matthew Prentis

     

    Heat Under 13 Boys – Div 2 – Yellow

    Coach Shin

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players:

    Daniel Arden

    Ryan Cornwell

    Tyler Adams

    Tristian Schwartz

    Noah Parnaby

    Nathan Gardner

    Jet Semaan

    Ethan Phillips

     

    Heat Under 15 Boys – Div 1 – Blue

    Coach – Steve Weiland

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players:

     

    Ezekiel Stortenbeker

    Joey Muller

    Ethan Blackstock

    Lloyd McVeigh

    Josh Wolfe

    Bayleigh

    Darcy Reinke

    Seth Carlton

     

    Heat Under 15 Boys – Div 1- Red

    Coach – Mark Poulton

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players:

     

    Ryeeze Peneli

    Quinn Saba-Reti

    Zach Poulton

    William Greenway

    Anthony Fahy

    Conor Wilson

    Thomas Wass

    Jed Jones

     

    Heat Under 15 Boys – Div 2 – Green

    Coach – Shin

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players:

     

    Callum Marlow

    William Hull

    Joshua Phillips

    Zayd Tones

    Emre Aslan

    Conrad Vernon

    Jaiden Clark

    Ryman Wong

     

    Heat Under 15 Boys – Div 2 – Yellow

    Coach –  Brayden Hutton

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players:

     

    Hayden Rodgers

    Lachlan Guy

    Luke Matthei

    Thomas Leeds

    Jon Claude Nepia

    Connor Vincent

    Elijah Burton

    Avia Fagalima

     

    Heat Under 15 Boys – Div 3 – White

    Coach –  Clifton Brown

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players

     

    Harry Sullivan

    Connor Grigg

    Josh Crisp

    Daniel Gorman

    Joshua Greenhalgh

    Matthew Mallos

    Alexander Mackechnie

     

    Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 1 – Blue

    Coach – Jarrod Gamble

    Assistant coach

    Team manager – Karla Keough

    Players:

     

    Harrison Keough

    Blake Gamble

    Dominic Power

    Toby Harrold-Evans

    Brayden Hutton

    Jordan Schwlager

    Thomas Nicholls

    Nicholas Heathcote

     

    Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 2 – Red

    Coach – Mathew Hutton

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players:

     

    Jarrad Rogers

    Matthew May

    Alexander Wagner

    Casey Hardgraves

    Jordan Guy

    Nathan Hill

    Riley Stubbs

    Ethan Hales

     

     

    Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 2 – Green

    Coach –  Leon Hutton

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players:

     

    Evan Madden

    James Hardman

    Joshua Irwin

    Ethan Cole

    Samuel Brosnan

    Declan Barry

    Samuel Pinch

    James Barns

     

    Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 3 – Yellow

    Coach – Lachlan Morris

    Assistant coach – Taylah Muller

    Team manager

    Players:

     

    Kasey Hatton

    Sebastian Pegler

    Monte Ruff

    Ronan Maslen

    Jay Husarek

    Daniel Mallos

    Leo Zhou

    Josh Kemp

     

    Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 3 – White

    Coach

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players:

    Blake Carpenter

    Joshua Karchinsky

    Joshua Gorman

    Hunter Grove-McGrath

    Fergus (Gus) Long

    Aaron Bryant

    Sam Wisbey

    Travis Carolan

    Joel Cameron

     

    Heat Under 17 Boys – Div 4 – Black

    Coach –  Hayley’s Dad

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players:

     

    Bailey Potter

    Peter Harbulot

    Zaylin Bowden

    Stephen Caligari

    Mark Lee

    Matthew Treggiden

    Ryan Wong

    James Willis

     

    Heat Under 20 Boys – Div 1 – Blue

    Coach – Leon Hutton

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players:

    Dylan Moss

    Corban Sievers

    Josh Stadler

    Jack Stadler

    Charlie Veivers

    Levi Frankland

    Dylan Carpenter

    Kyle Musca

    Bayleigh Tekato-Simpson

     

    Heat Under 20 Boys – Div 2 – Red

    Coach – Mathew Hutton / Hunter Beachley

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players:

     

    Joeli Griffin

    Lachlan Morris

    Brendan Filmer

    Hunter Beachley

    Mathew Hutton

    Tobias Stuart

    Tyler Moss

    Jacob Fittock

    Alexander Blackborough

     

    Heat Under 20 Boys – Div 2 – Green

    Coach –  Warrick Brown

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players:

    Jack McFarland

    James Markham

    Elijah Woo

    Teoman Sahin

    Clifton Brown

    Brayden Hutton

    The Girls Teams

    Heat Under 11 Girls Div 1 – Blue

    Coach –  Vicki Franks

    Assistant coach –

    Team manager –

    Players:

     

    Jayde Poulton

    Emily Phillips

    Aylin Altanhan *

    Sunny Lappin

    Ajha Porter

    Evie Scharenguivel

    Jade Sherrington *

     

    Heat Under 13 Girls – Div 1 – Blue

    Coach – Vicky Franks

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players:

     

    Alice Minahan

    Charlotte Clark

    Eliza Rodgers

    Lily Wagener

    Momone Uchida

    Paisley Fletcher

    Tilly Lappin

    Zara Brosnan

    Kristyn Matthei

     

    Heat Under 13 Girls- Div 2 – Red

    Coach – Peter Clemence

    Assistant coach –

    Team manager –

    Players:

     

    Cierra Ryan

    Piper Clemence

    Jasmine Hart

    Teigan Row

    Sarah Geddes

    Tayla Cave

    Mia Conduit

    Jade Kinzett

     

    Heat Under 13 Girls – Div 3 – Green

    Coach – Taylah Muller

    Assistant coach – Lachlan Morris

    Team manager

    Players:

     

    Aria Hockley

    Cody Markwort

    Sophie Angus

    Aylin Altanhan*

    Lelia Hajilou

    Chole Bull

    Cyla Hammond

     

    Heat Under 15 Girls – Div 2 – Blue

    Coach – Mat Hutton

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players:

     

    Teryn Dainter

    Grace Gager

    Sophie Kent

    Courtney Lawn

    Olivia Parnaby

    Meg Roworth

    Brielle Reeves

     

     

    Heat Under 15 Girls – Div 3 – Red

    Heat Red

    Coach – Vicky Franks

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players:

     

    Paige Diven

    Zara Brosnan

    Abbey Gibbs

    Tilly Lappin

    Eliza Rogers

    Eleah Semaan

    Molly Stokes

     

    Heat Under 15 Girls – Div 3 – Green

    Coach –  Mal Muir

    Assistant Coach

    Team Manager

    Players:

    Summer Ephgrave

    Luisa Muir

    Matildia O’Sullivan

    Kendal Saul

    Nakita Schwartz

    Emma Adams

    Sarah Sharp

     

    Heat Under 17 Girls – Div 1 – Blue

    Coach – Matt Frankland

    Assistant coach

    Team manager

    Players:

     

    Eden Carter

    Litesa Faglima

    Cassidy Muir

    Jessica Wood

    Mikaela Matthei

    Annien Taljaard

    Emma Stadler

    Mikaylah Frankland

     

    Heat Under 20 Girls Div 1 – Blue

    Heat Blue

    Coach – Warren Carr

    Assistant coach –

    Team manager –

    Players:

     

    Mia Dickinson

    Taylah Muller

    Georgia Greenway

    Emma Fowlds

    Kendal Parker

    Georgie Garvey

    Shaylee Carr

    Emily Daniel

    Teodora Dodic

    Phoebe Johnston